Meet The Team

We would like to introduce you to our staff:

Senior Leadership Team and Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL) 

 

Executive Leader - Mrs Kimberly Kemp

Interim Headteacher – Mrs Tess McQuade (Deputy DSL)  

Interim Assistant Headteacher – Mr Ben Lynch (DSL)  

EYFS & Year 1 Lead – Mrs Charlotte Brazier

KS2 & Assessment Lead - Mr Justin Pye

Pupil Support Lead & KS2 SENDco – Mrs Jacqueline White 

Early Years & KS1 SENDco - Miss Lucy Nisbet

Classes 

Nursery   - SLT link Charlotte Brazier
Miss Alex Crawford, Mrs Samantha Wildman, Mrs Carly Butters, Miss Karla Carson, Mrs Karla Connelly, 
Reception  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier
Mrs Nic McNab 

Miss Lucy Nisbet  

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Gema Rooney, Mrs Andrea Rzymski 

Year 1  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier
Miss Marleigh Muir 

Mrs Kerry McCreadie  

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sarah Dredge 

Year 2  - SLT link  Charlotte Brazier
Miss Sue Mathie & Mr Harry Barwell 

Miss Ellie Johnson 

Teaching Assistants: Miss Steph Colgan, Mrs Gemma Barrera & Mrs Kayleigh Konarczak

Year 3  SLT link Justin Pye
Mrs Georgia Briscoe, Mrs Lorna Ellis & Miss Kristina Martin 

Mrs Michelle Bruce  

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Cathy Foulds 

Year 4 - SLT link Justin Pye
Mr Lee Petchey  

Mrs Annalee Blake 

Teaching Assistants:  Ms Debs Innocent

Year 5 - SLT link Justin Pye 
Mr Justin Pye  

Miss Katie Canham  

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Calla Haycock  Hall, Mrs Kate Kinneir & Miss Melissa Cunningham

Year 6 – SLT link Justin Pye
Mrs Jo Young  & Mrs Jacqueline White 

Mr Ben Lynch , Mrs Lorna Ellis 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Calla Haycock – Hall 

The Learning Hub - SLT link Jacqueline White & Lucy Nisbet

Miss Jenna Smith

Mrs Lindsey James, Mrs Kayleigh Konarczak

Professional Service Staff 

Sports Teacher   Cover Supervisor  
Mr Dean McBride   Mrs Edyta Burska & Mrs Sarah Larrett
Lunch Time Supervisors  
Steph Colgan (Lead), Melissa Cunningham, Cristina Manescu, Lucy Rogers, Gemma Barrera, Hilary Vetere,  Erin McDougall
Bursar   Administrators 
Mrs Sarah Russell Thompson  Mrs Nikki Moxam, Mrs Aimee Fogg 
Site Supervisor  Cleaning Staff  
Mr Tom Maxwell Ms Laura Curston, Ms Maria Ezequiel, Mrs Hilary Vetere, Mrs Lucy Rogers, Helen Robinson, Dawn Harrison