Meet The Team

We would like to introduce you to our staff:

Senior Leadership Team and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads (DDSL)

Headteacher – Mrs Tess McQuade (DDSL)  

Deputy Headteacher (Strategic Core/Non-Core Curriculum Lead) – Mr Ben Lynch (DSL)  

EYFS & KS1 Lead – Mrs Charlotte Brazier (DDSL)

KS2 & Assessment Lead - Mr Justin Pye (DDSL)

Inclusion Lead -  Mrs Jacqueline White (DDSL)

SENDco - Miss Lucy Nisbet (DDSL)

Classes 

Nursery   - SLT link Charlotte Brazier
Miss Alex Crawford (Lead Teacher - DDSL),  Miss Leanne Johnston, Mrs Carly Butters (maternity leave), Mrs Karla Connelly, Miss Sheryl Dewart, Miss Melissa Cunningham
 

Reception  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier

Mrs Nic McNab 

Miss Lucy Nisbet  & Mrs Sarah Dredge

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Louise McAuliffe, Mrs Andrea Rzymski & Mr Lennon Mackenzie 

 

Year 1  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier

Miss Marleigh Muir 

Mrs Charlotte Brazier & Mrs Lisa Miller

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Kayleigh Konarczak

 

Year 2  - SLT link  Charlotte Brazier

Miss Sue Mathie 

Mrs Jacques White & Mr James Williams (student teacher)

Teaching Assistants: Mr Lennon Mackenzie and Mrs Chantelle Wood 

 

Year 3  - SLT link Justin Pye

Mr Sean Baxter & Mrs Sarah Smith 

Mrs Sarah Larrett & Mr Ben Lynch

Teaching Assistants: Ms Debs Innocent

 

Year 4 - SLT link Justin Pye

Miss Ellie Johnson

Mrs Annalee Blake 

Teaching Assistants:  Miss Steph Colgan

 

Year 5 - SLT link Justin Pye 

Mr Justin Pye  

Mr Harry Barwell

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs Lindsey James & Mrs Gema Rooney

 

Year 6 – SLT link Justin Pye

Mrs Jo Young & Mrs Lorna Ellis

Mrs Katie Barratt

Teaching Assistant: Miss Kristina Martin

Professional Service Staff 

Pastoral Lead  Higher Level Teaching Assistants 
Mrs Calla Haycock-Hall

(DDSL)

Mrs Sarah Larrett, Mrs Sarah Dredge, Mrs Joann Robinson, Miss Charley Dale
 

Lunch Time Supervisors  

Steph Colgan (Lead), Cristina Manescu, Hilary Vetere,  Neringa Rasic, Dawn Harrison, Laura Curston, Louise McAuliffe, Branka Spirkoska, Emma O'Connor 
Bursar   Administrators 
Mrs Sarah Russell Thompson  Mrs Nikki Moxam, Mrs Aimee Fogg 
 

Site Supervisor 

 

Cleaning Staff  

Mr Andrew Lyons Ms Laura Curston, Mrs Hilary Vetere (Lead), Dawn Harrison