Meet The Team

We would like to introduce you to our staff:

Senior Leadership Team and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads (DDSL)

Headteacher – Mrs Tess McQuade (DDSL)  

Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion & Non-Core Curriculum Lead) – Mr Ben Lynch (DSL)  

EYFS & KS1 Lead – Mrs Charlotte Brazier (DSO)

KS2 & Assessment Lead - Mr Justin Pye (DSO)

Core Teaching and Learning and Personal Development Lead -  Mrs Jacqueline White (DSO)

SENDco - Miss Lucy Nisbet (DDSL)

Classes 

Nursery   - SLT link Charlotte Brazier
Miss Alex Crawford (Lead Teacher - DDSL),  Miss Leanne Johnston (Maternity Leave), Mrs Carly Butters, Mrs Karla Connelly, Mrs Lisa Miller
 

Reception  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier

Mrs Nic McNab 

Miss Lucy Nisbet  & Mrs Charlotte Brazier

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Louise McAuliffe, Mrs Andrea Rzymski & Mrs Hannah Beswick

 

Year 1  - SLT link Charlotte Brazier

Miss Sophie Rossa

Miss Tia Laing

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Charlotte Reed & Kayleigh Konarczak (Maternity Leave) 

 

Year 2  - SLT link  Charlotte Brazier

Miss Marleigh Muir 

Mr Harry Barwell 

Teaching Assistants: Miss Stephanie Colgan 

 

Year 3  - SLT link Justin Pye

Mr James Williams

Mrs Sue Mathie & Mrs Georgia Briscoe

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Chantelle Wood & Ms Debs Innocent

 

Year 4 - SLT link Justin Pye

Miss Lisa Boyle

Mrs Annalee Blake 

Teaching Assistants:  Mr Lennon Mackenzie

 

Year 5 - SLT link Justin Pye 

Mrs Jacques White & Mrs Sarah Smith

Miss Amy Wheeliker

Teaching Assistants: 

Miss Kristina Martin

 

Year 6 – SLT link Justin Pye

Mrs Jo Young & Mrs Sarah Larrett 

Mrs Lorna Ellis & Mr Justin Pye

Mrs Katie Barratt (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lindsey James & Mrs Gema Rooney (Maternity Leave) 

Professional Service Staff 

Pastoral Lead  Higher Level Teaching Assistants 
Mrs Calla Haycock-Hall

(DSO)

Mrs Sarah Dredge, Miss Steph Colgan, Mrs Sarah Larrett, Mrs Joann Robinson, Miss Charley Dale
 

Lunch Time Supervisors  

Steph Colgan (Lead),  Hilary Vetere,  Dawn Harrison, Laura Curston, Louise McAuliffe, Branka Spirkoska, Emma O'Connor, Rachel Hollyhead 
Bursar   Administrators 
Mrs Sarah Russell Thompson  Mrs Nikki Moxam, Mrs Aimee Fogg 
 

Site Supervisor 

 

Cleaning Staff  

Mr Andrew Lyons Hilary Vetere (Lead), Laura Curston, Dawn Harrison, Rachel Hollyhead